PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08153757Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Granary Tong Lane, Lamberhurst, Tunbridge Wells TN3 8AD
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £999.00
Total Assets
2024: £999.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £999.00. The same filing shows total assets of £999.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £999.00 for 2025. That compares with £999.00 in 2024.
What total assets did PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £999.00 for 2025. That compares with £999.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED employ?
PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of PRITCHARD WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.