Active

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06276584Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Shard, 24th Floor, 32 London Bridge Street, London SE1 9SG
Incorporated
12/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£189.95K2024
-44.09%vs 2023

2023: £339.76K

Total Assets

£1.05M2024
7.10%vs 2023

2023: £980.54K

Cash in Bank

£232.37K2024
2.13%vs 2023

2023: £227.53K

Total Liabilities

£860.21K2024
34.24%vs 2023

2023: £640.77K

Employees

122024
-1vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £189.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £232.37K and total liabilities of £860.21K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £640.77K in 2023 to £860.21K in 2024 (34.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£189.95K2024
-44.09%from £339.76K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£572.89K2022£189.95K2024
-66.8%vs 2022

-42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£559.56K2022£232.37K2024
-58.5%vs 2022

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2022£1.05M2024
-50.6%vs 2022

-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.55M2022£860.21K2024
-44.6%vs 2022

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022122024
-7.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-66.8%

£572.89K in 2022 to £189.95K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.09%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.91%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
27.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.13%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£419.07K2024

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£572.89K339.76K189.95K
Total Assets£2.12M980.54K1.05M
Cash in Bank£559.56K227.53K232.37K
Total Liabilities£1.55M640.77K860.21K
Employees131312

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £189.95K for 2024. That compares with £339.76K in 2023, a change of -44.09%.

What total assets did PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £980.54K in 2023, a change of 7.10%.

What cash in bank did PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £232.37K for 2024. That compares with £227.53K in 2023, a change of 2.13%.

How many people does PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

How have PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.8%, cash in bank fell by 58.5%, total assets fell by 50.6% and total liabilities fell by 44.6%. Net assets contracted at 42.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £572.89K to £189.95K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of PRIVIUM FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.