PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09126245CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22 Braddyll Road, Over Hulton, Bolton BL5 1DY
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.15K
Total Assets
2025: £82.87K
Total Liabilities
2025: £84.02K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £390.00. The same filing shows total assets of £76.37K and total liabilities of £75.98K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £84.02K in 2025 to £75.98K in 2026 (-9.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.5%
£61.53K in 2024 to £75.98K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-88.4%
£3.36K in 2024 to £390.00 in 2026
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.51%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.49%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.05K | 16.15K | 3.36K | -1.15K | 390.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 83.53K | 107.20K | 64.89K | 82.87K | 76.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.48K | 91.05K | 61.53K | 84.02K | 75.98K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £390.00 for 2026. That compares with £-1.15K in 2025, a change of 133.88%.
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £76.37K for 2026. That compares with £82.87K in 2025, a change of -7.85%.
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £75.98K for 2026. That compares with £84.02K in 2025, a change of -9.57%.
PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PRO-BUILD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 88.4%, total assets rose by 17.7%, total liabilities rose by 23.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 65.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.36K to £390.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.