PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04432290CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Number Sixty One, Alexandra Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 1PL
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £164.84K
Total Assets
2024: £286.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £121.82K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported net assets of £219.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £356.10K and total liabilities of £136.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £286.66K in 2024 to £356.10K in 2025 (24.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.4%
£112.26K in 2023 to £136.24K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.80K | 182.66K | 202.53K | 164.84K | 219.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 250.99K | 326.72K | 314.79K | 286.66K | 356.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 133.19K | 144.06K | 112.26K | 121.82K | 136.24K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported net assets of £219.86K for 2025. That compares with £164.84K in 2024, a change of 33.38%.
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported total assets of £356.10K for 2025. That compares with £286.66K in 2024, a change of 24.22%.
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported total liabilities of £136.24K for 2025. That compares with £121.82K in 2024, a change of 11.84%.
PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PRO-HEAT (EAST ANGLIA) LTD's net assets rose by 8.6%, total assets rose by 13.1%, total liabilities rose by 21.4% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.53K to £219.86K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.