PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05112744CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clearview House Blenheim Way, Market Deeping, Peterborough PE6 8LD
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £498.33K
Total Assets
2023: £836.19K
Cash in Bank
2023: £145.55K
Total Liabilities
2023: £337.86K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £585.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01M, cash in bank of £260.35K and total liabilities of £420.44K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £836.19K in 2023 to £1.01M in 2024 (20.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+129%
£113.52K in 2022 to £260.35K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.19%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.81%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 61.92%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 212.51K | 401.61K | 498.33K | 585.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 593.91K | 702.71K | 836.19K | 1.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 120.19K | 113.52K | 145.55K | 260.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 381.40K | 301.10K | 337.86K | 420.44K |
| Employees | 7 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £585.12K for 2024. That compares with £498.33K in 2023, a change of 17.42%.
PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.01M for 2024. That compares with £836.19K in 2023, a change of 20.26%.
PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £260.35K for 2024. That compares with £145.55K in 2023, a change of 78.87%.
PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRO-PARTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 45.7%, cash in bank rose by 129%, total assets rose by 43.1% and total liabilities rose by 39.6%. Net assets compounded at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £401.61K to £585.12K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.