Active

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD Financials

Company number
07472350Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Horseshoe Road, Pangbourne, Berkshire RG8 7JQ
Incorporated
16/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£629.79K2025
7.07%vs 2024

2024: £588.19K

Total Assets

£1.97M2025
-12.32%vs 2024

2024: £2.25M

Cash in Bank

£520.65K2025
641.00%vs 2024

2024: £70.26K

Total Liabilities

£1.14M2025
-24.49%vs 2024

2024: £1.51M

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD reported net assets of £629.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.97M, cash in bank of £520.65K and total liabilities of £1.14M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £70.26K in 2024 to £520.65K in 2025 (641.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£629.79K2025
7.07%from £588.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£570.69K2023£629.79K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.23K2023£520.65K2025
+42367%vs 2023

+1961% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.96M2023£1.97M2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2023£1.14M2025
-12.7%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+42367%

£1.23K in 2023 to £520.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.7%

£1.31M in 2023 to £1.14M in 2025

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£583.64K606.99K570.69K588.19K629.79K
Total Assets£2.26M2.14M1.96M2.25M1.97M
Cash in Bank£21.00K4.46K1.23K70.26K520.65K
Total Liabilities£1.57M1.44M1.31M1.51M1.14M
Employees77777

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD reported net assets of £629.79K for 2025. That compares with £588.19K in 2024, a change of 7.07%.

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD reported total assets of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £2.25M in 2024, a change of -12.32%.

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD reported cash in bank of £520.65K for 2025. That compares with £70.26K in 2024, a change of 641.00%.

PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRO - TAR SURFACING LTD's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank rose by 42367%, total assets rose by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 12.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £570.69K to £629.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.