PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10555453CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 33 George Lane, London E18 1LN
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2024: £145.25K
Total Assets
2024: £381.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £123.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £236.28K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2026, PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £107.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £196.36K, cash in bank of £66.94K and total liabilities of £89.01K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £381.53K in 2024 to £196.36K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.67%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.33%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.20%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.09%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -29.54K | -4.69K | 62.32K | 145.25K | 107.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 231.87K | 253.04K | 231.33K | 381.53K | 196.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.97K | 59.00K | 14.25K | 123.39K | 66.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 261.41K | 257.73K | 169.01K | 236.28K | 89.01K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £107.36K for 2026. That compares with £145.25K in 2024.
PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD reported total assets of £196.36K for 2026. That compares with £381.53K in 2024.
PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD reported cash in bank of £66.94K for 2026. That compares with £123.39K in 2024.
PRO-TECH MOTORS LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.