PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06945159CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clarion Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea SA6 8QZ
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 84 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £418.16K
Total Assets
2023: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2023: £286.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £771.84K
Employees
2023: 64
In 2024, PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED reported net assets of £556.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M, cash in bank of £140.81K and total liabilities of £732.68K. Reported headcount was 84 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £286.29K in 2023 to £140.81K in 2024 (-50.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+117%
£256.32K in 2022 to £556.18K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.2%
£266.46K in 2022 to £140.81K in 2024
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.61%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.59%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.76%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 337.27K | 256.32K | 418.16K | 556.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.15M | 1.13M | 1.49M | 1.61M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 479.76K | 266.46K | 286.29K | 140.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 635.63K | 651.32K | 771.84K | 732.68K |
| Employees | 50 | 59 | 64 | 84 |
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED reported net assets of £556.18K for 2024. That compares with £418.16K in 2023, a change of 33.01%.
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61M for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of 7.64%.
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £140.81K for 2024. That compares with £286.29K in 2023, a change of -50.81%.
PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED reported 84 employees in 2024, compared with 64 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PRO-TECT GRP ENCLOSURES LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, cash in bank fell by 47.2%, total assets rose by 41.8% and total liabilities rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 47.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £256.32K to £556.18K. Reported headcount went from 59 in 2022 to 84 in 2024 (+25).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.