Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04056480Copy
Copy
Registered office
Proactive House Hadley Park East, Hadley, Telford, Shropshire TF1 6QJ
Incorporated
21/08/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
204 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£833.16K2024
38.04%vs 2023

2023: £603.58K

Total Assets

£2.35M2024
26.22%vs 2023

2023: £1.86M

Cash in Bank

£7.74K2024
-61.81%vs 2023

2023: £20.27K

Total Liabilities

£1.52M2024
20.57%vs 2023

2023: £1.26M

Employees

2042024
-31vs 2023

2023: 235

In 2024, PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £833.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.35M, cash in bank of £7.74K and total liabilities of £1.52M. Reported headcount was 204 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.86M in 2023 to £2.35M in 2024 (26.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£833.16K2024
38.04%from £603.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£551.68K2022£833.16K2024
+51%vs 2022

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.38K2022£7.74K2024
-76.8%vs 2022

-51.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.67M2022£2.35M2024
+41.2%vs 2022

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2022£1.52M2024
+36.3%vs 2022

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

33320222042024
-38.7%vs 2022-129

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51%

£551.68K in 2022 to £833.16K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.8%

£33.38K in 2022 to £7.74K in 2024

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.51%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£34.98K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£148.68K551.68K603.58K833.16K
Total Assets£1.57M1.67M1.86M2.35M
Cash in Bank£37.98K33.38K20.27K7.74K
Total Liabilities£1.42M1.12M1.26M1.52M
Employees347333235204

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £833.16K for 2024. That compares with £603.58K in 2023, a change of 38.04%.

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.35M for 2024. That compares with £1.86M in 2023, a change of 26.22%.

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.74K for 2024. That compares with £20.27K in 2023, a change of -61.81%.

PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 204 employees in 2024, compared with 235 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PROACTIVE PERSONNEL (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 51%, cash in bank fell by 76.8%, total assets rose by 41.2% and total liabilities rose by 36.3%. Net assets compounded at 22.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £551.68K to £833.16K. Reported headcount went from 333 in 2022 to 204 in 2024 (-129).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.