Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PROBADGE LTD Financials

Company number
04665392Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 The Courtyard 27 High Street, Winslow, Buckingham MK18 3HE
Incorporated
13/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£406.002023
-97.94%vs 2022

2022: £19.72K

Employees

82023
-3vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, PROBADGE LTD reported net assets of £406.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £19.72K in 2022 to £406.00 in 2023 (-97.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£406.002023
-97.94%from £19.72K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PROBADGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.51K2021£406.002023
-99%vs 2021

-90.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202182023
+100%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

4 in 2021 to 8 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99%

£42.51K in 2021 to £406.00 in 2023

PROBADGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROBADGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£42.51K19.72K406.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees4118

PROBADGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROBADGE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PROBADGE LTD reported net assets of £406.00 for 2023. That compares with £19.72K in 2022, a change of -97.94%.

PROBADGE LTD reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PROBADGE LTD's net assets fell by 99% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 90.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £42.51K to £406.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.