PROCARE 7 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13059856CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St. James House , 6th Floor, Suite 12, Pendleton Way, Salford M6 5FW
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £257.00
Total Assets
2023: £8.77K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, PROCARE 7 LIMITED reported net assets of £479.00. The same filing shows total assets of £7.19K, cash in bank of £1.15K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £8.77K in 2023 to £7.19K in 2024 (-18.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROCARE 7 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-49.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+117%
£221.00 in 2022 to £479.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-74.2%
£4.47K in 2022 to £1.15K in 2024
PROCARE 7 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROCARE 7 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROCARE 7 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.00 | 221.00 | 257.00 | 479.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 8.45K | 10.69K | 8.77K | 7.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.69K | 4.47K | 1.02K | 1.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
PROCARE 7 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROCARE 7 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PROCARE 7 LIMITED reported net assets of £479.00 for 2024. That compares with £257.00 in 2023, a change of 86.38%.
PROCARE 7 LIMITED reported total assets of £7.19K for 2024. That compares with £8.77K in 2023, a change of -18.02%.
PROCARE 7 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.15K for 2024. That compares with £1.02K in 2023, a change of 12.75%.
PROCARE 7 LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PROCARE 7 LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, cash in bank fell by 74.2%, total assets fell by 32.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £221.00 to £479.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.