PROCLAIMERS Financials
- Company number
- 06088250Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Space, Roundtree Way, Norwich NR7 8SQ
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £57.89K
Total Assets
2023: £171.36K
Cash in Bank
2023: £41.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £113.47K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, PROCLAIMERS reported net assets of £51.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.47K, cash in bank of £69.18K and total liabilities of £92.67K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £41.19K in 2023 to £69.18K in 2024 (67.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROCLAIMERS filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+33.6%
£69.34K in 2022 to £92.67K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.6%
£93.57K in 2022 to £51.81K in 2024
PROCLAIMERS's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROCLAIMERS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.86%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.14%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 74.65%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 47.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROCLAIMERS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 116.85K | 93.57K | 57.89K | 51.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.05K | 162.91K | 171.36K | 144.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 98.08K | 68.64K | 41.19K | 69.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.20K | 69.34K | 113.47K | 92.67K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
PROCLAIMERS financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROCLAIMERS filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROCLAIMERS covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROCLAIMERS report in 2024?
PROCLAIMERS reported net assets of £51.81K for 2024. That compares with £57.89K in 2023, a change of -10.50%.
What total assets did PROCLAIMERS report in 2024?
PROCLAIMERS reported total assets of £144.47K for 2024. That compares with £171.36K in 2023, a change of -15.69%.
What cash in bank did PROCLAIMERS report in 2024?
PROCLAIMERS reported cash in bank of £69.18K for 2024. That compares with £41.19K in 2023, a change of 67.93%.
How many people does PROCLAIMERS employ?
PROCLAIMERS reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have PROCLAIMERS financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROCLAIMERS's net assets fell by 44.6%, cash in bank rose by 0.8%, total assets fell by 11.3% and total liabilities rose by 33.6%. Net assets contracted at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £93.57K to £51.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of PROCLAIMERS financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.