PROCOURIER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11380585CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 Durham Road, Chester Le Street, Tyne And Wear DH3 2QJ
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £30.12K
Total Assets
2025: £96.10K
Total Liabilities
2025: £48.69K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PROCOURIER LIMITED reported net assets of £26.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.77K and total liabilities of £52.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £96.10K in 2025 to £85.77K in 2026 (-10.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PROCOURIER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+50.3%
£34.99K in 2024 to £52.59K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.2%
£110.31K in 2024 to £85.77K in 2026
PROCOURIER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROCOURIER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.26%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.32%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROCOURIER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.35K | 30.12K | 26.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.31K | 96.10K | 85.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.99K | 48.69K | 52.59K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PROCOURIER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROCOURIER LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PROCOURIER LIMITED reported net assets of £26.81K for 2026. That compares with £30.12K in 2025, a change of -10.97%.
PROCOURIER LIMITED reported total assets of £85.77K for 2026. That compares with £96.10K in 2025, a change of -10.74%.
PROCOURIER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.59K for 2026. That compares with £48.69K in 2025, a change of 8.02%.
PROCOURIER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PROCOURIER LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.6%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities rose by 50.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £33.35K to £26.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.