PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14633645Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Printworks, 178 Easton Road, Bristol BS5 0ES
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.27K
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.94K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £1.94K in 2025 to £1.02K in 2026 (-47.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2761% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-47.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81740%
£5.00 in 2024 to £4.09K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-72.7%
£3.75K in 2024 to £1.02K in 2026
PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 3.27K | 4.09K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.75K | 1.94K | 1.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 |
PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09K for 2026. That compares with £3.27K in 2025, a change of 25.25%.
What cash in bank did PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.02K for 2026. That compares with £1.94K in 2025, a change of -47.21%.
How many people does PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED employ?
PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 81740%, cash in bank fell by 72.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 2761% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.00 to £4.09K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of PROCTOR AND STEVENSON GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.