PROFAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10917144CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oakmoore Court Kingswood Road, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich WR9 0QH
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-167.29K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £349.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, PROFAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-178.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.36K and cash in bank of £35.82K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £349.00 in 2024 to £35.82K in 2025 (10.16K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROFAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+85%
£19.36K in 2023 to £35.82K in 2025
PROFAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROFAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,202.55%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.99%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROFAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -100.49K | -114.11K | -138.55K | -167.29K | -178.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.36K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.36K | 44.73K | 19.36K | 349.00 | 35.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
PROFAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROFAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROFAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-178.48K for 2025. That compares with £-167.29K in 2024, a change of -6.69%.
PROFAM LIMITED reported total assets of £8.36K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PROFAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.82K for 2025. That compares with £349.00 in 2024, a change of 10.16K%.
PROFAM LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROFAM LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 85% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.36K to £35.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.