PROFENCE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06789074CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 & 2 Marshall Business Centre, Faraday Road, Hereford HR4 9NS
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-61.40K
Total Assets
2023: £30.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £91.97K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, PROFENCE LTD reported net assets of £-71.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.00 and total liabilities of £71.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £30.57K in 2023 to £83.00 in 2024 (-99.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROFENCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-95.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-231%
£54.65K in 2022 to £-71.80K in 2024
PROFENCE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROFENCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -86,501.20%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86,601.20%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROFENCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 72.29K | 54.65K | -61.40K | -71.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.83K | 47.45K | 30.57K | 83.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -67.22K | -7.20K | 91.97K | 71.88K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
PROFENCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROFENCE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PROFENCE LTD reported net assets of £-71.80K for 2024. That compares with £-61.40K in 2023, a change of -16.93%.
PROFENCE LTD reported total assets of £83.00 for 2024. That compares with £30.57K in 2023, a change of -99.73%.
PROFENCE LTD reported total liabilities of £71.88K for 2024. That compares with £91.97K in 2023, a change of -21.85%.
PROFENCE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PROFENCE LTD's net assets fell by 231%, total assets fell by 99.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 95.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £47.45K to £83.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.