PROFILE 3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03358927CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22 Pine Glen Avenue, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9QP
- Incorporated
- 23/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.69K
Total Assets
2022: £109.11K
Total Liabilities
2022: £107.41K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, PROFILE 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £15.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.11K and total liabilities of £106.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.69K in 2022 to £15.05K in 2023 (788.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PROFILE 3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+206% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+838%
£1.60K in 2021 to £15.05K in 2023
Every measure that changed in PROFILE 3 LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROFILE 3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.43%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.57%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROFILE 3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.60K | 1.69K | 15.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.19K | 109.11K | 121.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.59K | 107.41K | 106.06K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PROFILE 3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROFILE 3 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PROFILE 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £15.05K for 2023. That compares with £1.69K in 2022, a change of 788.43%.
PROFILE 3 LIMITED reported total assets of £121.11K for 2023. That compares with £109.11K in 2022, a change of 11.00%.
PROFILE 3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £106.06K for 2023. That compares with £107.41K in 2022, a change of -1.26%.
PROFILE 3 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PROFILE 3 LIMITED's net assets rose by 838%, total assets rose by 30%, total liabilities rose by 15.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 206% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.60K to £15.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.