Active

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED Financials

Company number
07400645Copy
Copy
Registered office
3a And 3b Kingfisher Close Gazelle Road, Lynx Trading Estate, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 2PJ
Incorporated
08/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£174.20K2024
23.31%vs 2023

2023: £141.27K

Total Assets

£240.05K2024
25.92%vs 2023

2023: £190.64K

Total Liabilities

£65.85K2024
33.39%vs 2023

2023: £49.37K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, PROGRESS GYM LIMITED reported net assets of £174.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £240.05K and total liabilities of £65.85K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £190.64K in 2023 to £240.05K in 2024 (25.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£174.20K2024
23.31%from £141.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROGRESS GYM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£112.86K2022£174.20K2024
+54.3%vs 2022

+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£155.84K2022£240.05K2024
+54%vs 2022

+24.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.98K2022£65.85K2024
+53.2%vs 2022

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+54.3%

£112.86K in 2022 to £174.20K in 2024

Every measure that changed in PROGRESS GYM LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROGRESS GYM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.57%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.43%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROGRESS GYM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£112.86K141.27K174.20K
Total Assets£155.84K190.64K240.05K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£42.98K49.37K65.85K
Employees999

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROGRESS GYM LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED reported net assets of £174.20K for 2024. That compares with £141.27K in 2023, a change of 23.31%.

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED reported total assets of £240.05K for 2024. That compares with £190.64K in 2023, a change of 25.92%.

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.85K for 2024. That compares with £49.37K in 2023, a change of 33.39%.

PROGRESS GYM LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PROGRESS GYM LIMITED's net assets rose by 54.3%, total assets rose by 54%, total liabilities rose by 53.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £112.86K to £174.20K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.