Active

PROGRESS MCR LTD Financials

Company number
11227794Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
31 King Street West, Manchester M3 2PJ
Incorporated
27/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£413.10K2025
87.95%vs 2024

2024: £219.79K

Total Assets

£3.22M2025
-0.16%vs 2024

2024: £3.22M

Cash in Bank

£14.21K2025
129.85%vs 2024

2024: £6.18K

Total Liabilities

£2.70M2025
-5.84%vs 2024

2024: £2.87M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PROGRESS MCR LTD reported net assets of £413.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.22M, cash in bank of £14.21K and total liabilities of £2.70M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £219.79K in 2024 to £413.10K in 2025 (87.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£413.10K2025
87.95%from £219.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROGRESS MCR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£349.81K2023£413.10K2025
+18.1%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£118.70K2023£14.21K2025
-88%vs 2023

-65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.43M2023£3.22M2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.08M2023£2.70M2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.1%

£349.81K in 2023 to £413.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88%

£118.70K in 2023 to £14.21K in 2025

PROGRESS MCR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROGRESS MCR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.05%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROGRESS MCR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£236.50K463.77K349.81K219.79K413.10K
Total Assets£1.50M–3.43M3.22M3.22M
Cash in Bank£10.87K112.54K118.70K6.18K14.21K
Total Liabilities£1.25M–3.08M2.87M2.70M
Employees43333

PROGRESS MCR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROGRESS MCR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROGRESS MCR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PROGRESS MCR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PROGRESS MCR LTD reported net assets of £413.10K for 2025. That compares with £219.79K in 2024, a change of 87.95%.

What total assets did PROGRESS MCR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PROGRESS MCR LTD reported total assets of £3.22M for 2025. That compares with £3.22M in 2024, a change of -0.16%.

What cash in bank did PROGRESS MCR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PROGRESS MCR LTD reported cash in bank of £14.21K for 2025. That compares with £6.18K in 2024, a change of 129.85%.

How many people does PROGRESS MCR LTD employ?

toggle

PROGRESS MCR LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PROGRESS MCR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PROGRESS MCR LTD's net assets rose by 18.1%, cash in bank fell by 88%, total assets fell by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 12.2%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £349.81K to £413.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of PROGRESS MCR LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.