PROGRESS TOGETHER Financials
- Company number
- 14245316CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Leonard House, 5-7 Newman Road, Bromley BR1 1RJ
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £145.54K
Total Assets
2024: £349.72K
Cash in Bank
2024: £195.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £200.19K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PROGRESS TOGETHER reported net assets of £160.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.61K, cash in bank of £284.36K and total liabilities of £196.30K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £195.13K in 2024 to £284.36K in 2025 (45.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROGRESS TOGETHER filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+111%
£75.97K in 2023 to £160.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.8%
£268.34K in 2023 to £196.30K in 2025
PROGRESS TOGETHER's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROGRESS TOGETHER's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 144.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 79.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROGRESS TOGETHER by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.97K | 145.54K | 160.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 344.31K | 349.72K | 359.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 258.64K | 195.13K | 284.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 268.34K | 200.19K | 196.30K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 8 |
PROGRESS TOGETHER financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROGRESS TOGETHER covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROGRESS TOGETHER reported net assets of £160.65K for 2025. That compares with £145.54K in 2024, a change of 10.38%.
PROGRESS TOGETHER reported total assets of £359.61K for 2025. That compares with £349.72K in 2024, a change of 2.83%.
PROGRESS TOGETHER reported cash in bank of £284.36K for 2025. That compares with £195.13K in 2024, a change of 45.73%.
PROGRESS TOGETHER reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROGRESS TOGETHER's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank rose by 9.9%, total assets rose by 4.4% and total liabilities fell by 26.8%. Net assets compounded at 45.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.97K to £160.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.