Active

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG Financials

Company number
07678748Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2, 129 Barkers Lane, Bedford MK41 9RX
Incorporated
22/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£119.65K2025
78.05%vs 2024

2024: £67.20K

Total Assets

£139.45K2025
73.49%vs 2024

2024: £80.38K

Cash in Bank

£118.73K2025
159.96%vs 2024

2024: £45.67K

Total Liabilities

£19.81K2025
50.27%vs 2024

2024: £13.18K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, PROGRESSABILITY.ORG reported net assets of £119.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.45K, cash in bank of £118.73K and total liabilities of £19.81K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £45.67K in 2024 to £118.73K in 2025 (159.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£119.65K2025
78.05%from £67.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROGRESSABILITY.ORG filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.98K2023£119.65K2025
+64%vs 2023

+28% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.02K2023£118.73K2025
+94.6%vs 2023

+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£95.50K2023£139.45K2025
+46%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£22.53K2023£19.81K2025
-12.1%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023132025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+94.6%

£61.02K in 2023 to £118.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.1%

£22.53K in 2023 to £19.81K in 2025

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROGRESSABILITY.ORG's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.20%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
599.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
85.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROGRESSABILITY.ORG by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£94.73K72.98K67.20K119.65K
Total Assets£111.16K95.50K80.38K139.45K
Cash in Bank£74.89K61.02K45.67K118.73K
Total Liabilities£16.43K22.53K13.18K19.81K
Employees13131313

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROGRESSABILITY.ORG covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG reported net assets of £119.65K for 2025. That compares with £67.20K in 2024, a change of 78.05%.

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG reported total assets of £139.45K for 2025. That compares with £80.38K in 2024, a change of 73.49%.

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG reported cash in bank of £118.73K for 2025. That compares with £45.67K in 2024, a change of 159.96%.

PROGRESSABILITY.ORG reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROGRESSABILITY.ORG's net assets rose by 64%, cash in bank rose by 94.6%, total assets rose by 46% and total liabilities fell by 12.1%. Net assets compounded at 28% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.98K to £119.65K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.