PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11711051CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Goldington Road, Bedford MK40 3JY
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £246.92K
Total Assets
2024: £328.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £81.66K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £239.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £356.16K and total liabilities of £117.04K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £81.66K in 2024 to £117.04K in 2025 (43.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+72.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+199%
£39.19K in 2023 to £117.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.86%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.85K | 137.90K | 174.22K | 246.92K | 239.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 136.88K | 200.28K | 213.41K | 328.59K | 356.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.04K | 62.38K | 39.19K | 81.66K | 117.04K |
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £239.12K for 2025. That compares with £246.92K in 2024, a change of -3.16%.
PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £356.16K for 2025. That compares with £328.59K in 2024, a change of 8.39%.
PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £117.04K for 2025. That compares with £81.66K in 2024, a change of 43.32%.
PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROHEALTH CLINIC GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.3%, total assets rose by 66.9%, total liabilities rose by 199% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £174.22K to £239.12K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.