PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12142167Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.47M
Total Assets
2023: £6.82M
Cash in Bank
2022: £28.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £353.40K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £6.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.12M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £81.45K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £6.82M in 2023 to £6.12M in 2024 (-10.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78.1%
£371.13K in 2022 to £81.45K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.67%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.37M | 10.01M | 6.47M | 6.03M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.66M | 10.38M | 6.82M | 6.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 169.45K | 28.63K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 292.55K | 371.13K | 353.40K | 81.45K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 |
PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £6.03M for 2024. That compares with £6.47M in 2023, a change of -6.68%.
What total assets did PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £6.12M for 2024. That compares with £6.82M in 2023, a change of -10.32%.
What cash in bank did PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD report in 2023?
PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £28.63K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD employ?
PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 39.7%, total assets fell by 41.1%, total liabilities fell by 78.1% and employee numbers fell by 41.7%. Net assets contracted at 22.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.01M to £6.03M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-5).
Which years of PROHIBITION HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.