Active

PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
14232729Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sidings Business Park, Freightliner Road, Hull HU3 4XA
Incorporated
13/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
75 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£2.19M2025
95.40%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

752025
+6vs 2024

2024: 69

In 2025, PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 75 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.12M in 2024 to £2.19M in 2025 (95.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.19M2025
95.40%from £1.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£996.67K2023£2.19M2025
+119%vs 2023

+48.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

702023752025
+7.1%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+119%

£996.67K in 2023 to £2.19M in 2025

Every measure that changed in PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£996.67K1.12M2.19M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees706975

PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of 95.40%.

PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED reported 75 employees in 2025, compared with 69 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROJECT EMANUEL TOPCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 119% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 48.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £996.67K to £2.19M. Reported headcount went from 70 in 2023 to 75 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.