Active

PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
11024962Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Bright Futures Care Limited Asher House, Barsbank Lane, Lymm, Warrington WA13 0ED
Incorporated
20/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£350.31K2025
2.93%vs 2024

2024: £340.35K

Employees

12025
-1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £350.31K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £340.35K in 2024 to £350.31K in 2025 (2.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£350.31K2025
2.93%from £340.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£318.53K2023£350.31K2025
+10%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202312025
-75%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10%

£318.53K in 2023 to £350.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-75%

4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£279.67K289.99K318.53K340.35K350.31K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55421

PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £350.31K for 2025. That compares with £340.35K in 2024, a change of 2.93%.

PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROJECT PT TOPCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 10% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £318.53K to £350.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.