Active

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD Financials

Company number
07486738Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Oak Barns Romsley Lane, Romsley, Bridgnorth WV15 6HW
Incorporated
10/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
21.91%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Total Assets

£2.98M2025
33.80%vs 2024

2024: £2.23M

Cash in Bank

£1.06M2025
73.92%vs 2024

2024: £606.76K

Total Liabilities

£923.90K2025
24.08%vs 2024

2024: £744.58K

Employees

232025
0vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.98M, cash in bank of £1.06M and total liabilities of £923.90K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.23M in 2024 to £2.98M in 2025 (33.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
21.91%from £1.22M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£921.06K2023£1.49M2025
+61.5%vs 2023

+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£444.35K2023£1.06M2025
+137%vs 2023

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.40M2023£2.98M2025
+113%vs 2023

+46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£295.25K2023£923.90K2025
+213%vs 2023

+76.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023232025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+213%

£295.25K in 2023 to £923.90K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
114.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£890.74K892.53K921.06K1.22M1.49M
Total Assets£1.40M1.39M1.40M2.23M2.98M
Cash in Bank£401.74K272.44K444.35K606.76K1.06M
Total Liabilities£230.99K311.01K295.25K744.58K923.90K
Employees2123232323

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 21.91%.

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD reported total assets of £2.98M for 2025. That compares with £2.23M in 2024, a change of 33.80%.

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD reported cash in bank of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £606.76K in 2024, a change of 73.92%.

PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROJECTIVE CONSULTING LTD's net assets rose by 61.5%, cash in bank rose by 137%, total assets rose by 113% and total liabilities rose by 213%. Net assets compounded at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £921.06K to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 23 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.