PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06940506Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Prologis House, Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull B90 8AH
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.00
Total Assets
2023: £68.01K
Cash in Bank
2023: £48.68K
Total Liabilities
2023: £67.99K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total assets of £111.86K, cash in bank of £104.96K and total liabilities of £111.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £48.68K in 2023 to £104.96K in 2024 (115.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+163% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+164% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+594%
£16.11K in 2022 to £111.83K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.98%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.85%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 93.83%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 85.39K | 16.13K | 68.01K | 111.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.09K | 53.43K | 48.68K | 104.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.36K | 16.11K | 67.99K | 111.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00 for 2024. That compares with £26.00 in 2023.
What total assets did PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £111.86K for 2024. That compares with £68.01K in 2023, a change of 64.46%.
What cash in bank did PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.96K for 2024. That compares with £48.68K in 2023, a change of 115.60%.
How many people does PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 96.4%, total assets rose by 593% and total liabilities rose by 594%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 594% from £16.11K to £111.83K.
Which years of PROLOGIS PARK BROMFORD GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.