Active

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
08157582Copy
Copy
Registered office
Caiden House, Canal Road, Timperley, Cheshire WA14 1TD
Incorporated
26/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-45.61K2025
-2.00K%vs 2024

2024: £2.40K

Total Assets

£10.02K2025
18.70%vs 2024

2024: £8.44K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-45.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.40K in 2024 to £-45.61K in 2025 (-2.00K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-45.61K2025
-2.00K%from £2.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£582.002023£-45.61K2025
-7937%vs 2023

Total Assets

£7.53K2023£10.02K2025
+33%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202342025
-42.9%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+33%

£7.53K in 2023 to £10.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7937%

£582.00 in 2023 to £-45.61K in 2025

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-455.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.57K2.89K582.002.40K-45.61K
Total Assets£–5.68K7.53K8.44K10.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees69744

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-45.61K for 2025. That compares with £2.40K in 2024, a change of -2.00K%.

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £10.02K for 2025. That compares with £8.44K in 2024, a change of 18.70%.

PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROMADE SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 7937%, total assets rose by 33% and employee numbers fell by 42.9%. Total assets compounded at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.53K to £10.02K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.