Active

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03918570Copy
Copy
Registered office
Copia House Great Cliffe Court, Great Cliffe Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3SP
Incorporated
03/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.33M2025
9.62%vs 2024

2024: £3.04M

Total Assets

£4.61M2025
10.63%vs 2024

2024: £4.17M

Cash in Bank

£2.64M2025
71.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.54M

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2025
10.41%vs 2024

2024: £924.46K

Employees

112025
+3vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.61M, cash in bank of £2.64M and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.54M in 2024 to £2.64M in 2025 (71.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.33M2025
9.62%from £3.04M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.02M2023£3.33M2025
-17.3%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.68M2023£2.64M2025
-28.2%vs 2023

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.60M2023£4.61M2025
-17.6%vs 2023

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.44M2023£1.02M2025
-29%vs 2023

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023112025
+57.1%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+57.1%

7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29%

£1.44M in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
259.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.09M3.41M4.02M3.04M3.33M
Total Assets£3.63M–5.60M4.17M4.61M
Cash in Bank£1.94M2.26M3.68M1.54M2.64M
Total Liabilities£439.53K–1.44M924.46K1.02M
Employees877811

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.33M for 2025. That compares with £3.04M in 2024, a change of 9.62%.

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.61M for 2025. That compares with £4.17M in 2024, a change of 10.63%.

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.54M in 2024, a change of 71.53%.

PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROMAX ACCESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.3%, cash in bank fell by 28.2%, total assets fell by 17.6% and total liabilities fell by 29%. Net assets contracted at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.02M to £3.33M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.