PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11929487CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor 2 Queen Square, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 1RH
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £83.64K
Total Assets
2024: £10.07M
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.99M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED reported net assets of £83.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.28M and total liabilities of £10.20M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.07M in 2024 to £10.28M in 2025 (2.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1092% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14102%
£589.00 in 2023 to £83.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 489.00 | 589.00 | 83.64K | 83.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.13M | 13.63M | 14.17M | 10.07M | 10.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.13M | 13.63M | – | 9.99M | 10.20M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED reported net assets of £83.65K for 2025. That compares with £83.64K in 2024, a change of 0.02%.
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED reported total assets of £10.28M for 2025. That compares with £10.07M in 2024, a change of 2.07%.
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.20M for 2025. That compares with £9.99M in 2024, a change of 2.09%.
PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PROMENADE COWLEY HILL LIMITED's net assets rose by 14102%, total assets fell by 27.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1092% a year across the two years to 2025, from £589.00 to £83.65K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.