Active

PROMIXX LIMITED Financials

Company number
07832790Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Trade Street, Cardiff CF10 5DT
Incorporated
02/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.68M2023
6.31%vs 2022

2022: £2.52M

Cash in Bank

£549.24K2023
45.71%vs 2022

2022: £376.94K

Employees

122023
-4vs 2022

2022: 16

In 2023, PROMIXX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £549.24K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £376.94K in 2022 to £549.24K in 2023 (45.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.68M2023
6.31%from £2.52M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PROMIXX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.76M2021£2.68M2023
+52.1%vs 2021

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£129.12K2021£549.24K2023
+325%vs 2021

+106% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192021122023
-36.8%vs 2021-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+325%

£129.12K in 2021 to £549.24K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-36.8%

19 in 2021 to 12 in 2023

PROMIXX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROMIXX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.76M2.52M2.68M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£129.12K376.94K549.24K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees191612

PROMIXX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROMIXX LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PROMIXX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M for 2023. That compares with £2.52M in 2022, a change of 6.31%.

PROMIXX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £549.24K for 2023. That compares with £376.94K in 2022, a change of 45.71%.

PROMIXX LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PROMIXX LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.1%, cash in bank rose by 325% and employee numbers fell by 36.8%. Net assets compounded at 23.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.76M to £2.68M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.