Active

PROMO1 LIMITED Financials

Company number
12230381Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Hill Road, Springthorpe, Gainsborough DN21 5PY
Incorporated
27/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£435.002025
-22.60%vs 2024

2024: £562.00

Total Assets

£6.56K2025
100.98%vs 2024

2024: £3.26K

Total Liabilities

£6.13K2025
126.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.70K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PROMO1 LIMITED reported net assets of £435.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.56K and total liabilities of £6.13K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.70K in 2024 to £6.13K in 2025 (126.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£435.002025
-22.60%from £562.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROMO1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£746.002023£435.002025
-41.7%vs 2023

-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.98K2023£6.56K2025
+120%vs 2023

+48.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.24K2023£6.13K2025
+174%vs 2023

+65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+174%

£2.24K in 2023 to £6.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PROMO1 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROMO1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.37%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROMO1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£725.00556.00746.00562.00435.00
Total Assets£3.00K2.90K2.98K3.26K6.56K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.28K2.34K2.24K2.70K6.13K
Employees33330

PROMO1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROMO1 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROMO1 LIMITED reported net assets of £435.00 for 2025. That compares with £562.00 in 2024, a change of -22.60%.

PROMO1 LIMITED reported total assets of £6.56K for 2025. That compares with £3.26K in 2024, a change of 100.98%.

PROMO1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.13K for 2025. That compares with £2.70K in 2024, a change of 126.68%.

PROMO1 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROMO1 LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.7%, total assets rose by 120%, total liabilities rose by 174% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £746.00 to £435.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.