PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£1,378.00* during past year
Number of employees
0* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 934.00 |
| 1.89K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 960.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -13.00 |
| 1.60K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 1.61K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -659.00 |
| 1.38K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 2.04K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| -659.00 |
| 1.38K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 2.04K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2024
Employees
0 - *
Net Assets(GBP)
-659.00 £-4.97K % *
Total Assets(GBP)
1.38K £-13.82 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
2.04K £26.36 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Wired telecommunications activitiesComp. code:
12935691Reg. date:
07/10/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Wireless telecommunications activitiesComp. code:
05895089Reg. date:
03/08/2006Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Other telecommunications activitiesComp. code:
08454119Reg. date:
21/03/2013Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Other telecommunications activitiesComp. code:
03342760Reg. date:
01/04/1997Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Other telecommunications activitiesComp. code:
SC444234Reg. date:
05/03/2013Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD
PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD is an Active company incorporated on 23/10/2020 with the registered office located at 112 Reedley Road, Bristol BS9 1BE. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 0 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD?
PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 23/10/2020 .
Where is PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD located?
PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD is registered at 112 Reedley Road, Bristol BS9 1BE.
What does PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD do?
PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD operates in the Wireless telecommunications activities (61.20 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for PROMPT BUSINESS AI LTD?
The latest filing was on 18/09/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-12-31.