Active

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05701950Copy
Copy
Registered office
124 Finchley Road, London NW3 5JS
Incorporated
08/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.85M2024
2.25%vs 2023

2023: £10.61M

Total Assets

£14.02M2024
-2.90%vs 2023

2023: £14.44M

Cash in Bank

£166.09K2024
79.45%vs 2023

2023: £92.56K

Total Liabilities

£3.17M2024
-17.18%vs 2023

2023: £3.83M

Employees

142024
-2vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £10.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.02M, cash in bank of £166.09K and total liabilities of £3.17M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.83M in 2023 to £3.17M in 2024 (-17.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.85M2024
2.25%from £10.61M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.59M2022£10.85M2024
+2.5%vs 2022

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£127.86K2022£166.09K2024
+29.9%vs 2022

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.63M2022£14.02M2024
-4.1%vs 2022

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.04M2022£3.17M2024
-21.5%vs 2022

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022142024
-46.2%vs 2022-12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+29.9%

£127.86K in 2022 to £166.09K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-46.2%

26 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.55M10.59M10.61M10.85M
Total Assets£16.93M14.63M14.44M14.02M
Cash in Bank£142.27K127.86K92.56K166.09K
Total Liabilities£6.38M4.04M3.83M3.17M
Employees26261614

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £10.85M for 2024. That compares with £10.61M in 2023, a change of 2.25%.

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £14.02M for 2024. That compares with £14.44M in 2023, a change of -2.90%.

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £166.09K for 2024. That compares with £92.56K in 2023, a change of 79.45%.

PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PRONOVIAS UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5%, cash in bank rose by 29.9%, total assets fell by 4.1% and total liabilities fell by 21.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.59M to £10.85M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.