Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC223212Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Suite 2, Ground Floor, Orchard Brae House, Queensferry Road, Edinburgh EH4 2HS
Incorporated
14/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£129.20K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £129.20K

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £129.20K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.20K2025
No changefrom £129.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£129.20K2023£129.20K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£129.20K129.20K129.20K129.20K129.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–––
Employees00333

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £129.20K for 2025. That compares with £129.20K in 2024.

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.

PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PRONTO INDUSTRIAL PAINTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.