Active

PROOFSTAND LIMITED Financials

Company number
02672615Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Elswick Road, Armstrong Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne & Wear NE37 1LH
Incorporated
02/01/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-23.32K2025
84.04%vs 2024

2024: £-146.16K

Total Assets

£793.75K2025
44.11%vs 2024

2024: £550.80K

Cash in Bank

£125.03K2025
119.19%vs 2024

2024: £57.04K

Total Liabilities

£817.08K2025
17.23%vs 2024

2024: £696.96K

Employees

182025
-1vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, PROOFSTAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £793.75K, cash in bank of £125.03K and total liabilities of £817.08K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £550.80K in 2024 to £793.75K in 2025 (44.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-23.32K2025
84.04%from £-146.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROOFSTAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-149.19K2023£-23.32K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£104.67K2023£125.03K2025
+19.5%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£547.98K2023£793.75K2025
+44.9%vs 2023

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£697.17K2023£817.08K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023182025
+12.5%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+44.9%

£547.98K in 2023 to £793.75K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PROOFSTAND LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROOFSTAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
102.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROOFSTAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£186.18K13.17K-149.19K-146.16K-23.32K
Total Assets£997.13K624.91K547.98K550.80K793.75K
Cash in Bank£214.30K126.95K104.67K57.04K125.03K
Total Liabilities£810.95K611.75K697.17K696.96K817.08K
Employees3022161918

PROOFSTAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROOFSTAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROOFSTAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-23.32K for 2025. That compares with £-146.16K in 2024, a change of 84.04%.

PROOFSTAND LIMITED reported total assets of £793.75K for 2025. That compares with £550.80K in 2024, a change of 44.11%.

PROOFSTAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £125.03K for 2025. That compares with £57.04K in 2024, a change of 119.19%.

PROOFSTAND LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PROOFSTAND LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 19.5%, total assets rose by 44.9%, total liabilities rose by 17.2% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £104.67K to £125.03K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.