Active

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
08820911Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, 84 Church Road, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 1TW
Incorporated
19/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.22M2026
95.16%vs 2025

2025: £625.97K

Total Assets

£2.04M2026
98.79%vs 2025

2025: £1.02M

Cash in Bank

£407.15K2026
48.28%vs 2025

2025: £274.59K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
-100.00%vs 2025

2025: £23.46K

Employees

82026
+3vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04M, cash in bank of £407.15K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.02M in 2025 to £2.04M in 2026 (98.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2026
95.16%from £625.97K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.53K2024£1.22M2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£37.34K2024£2.04M2026
+5354%vs 2024

+638% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£26.42K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

3202482026
+167%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+5354%

£37.34K in 2024 to £2.04M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£26.42K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
1,170.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.00%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£348.02K2026
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£9.75K9.36K-7.53K625.97K1.22M
Total Assets£18.99K22.66K37.34K1.02M2.04M
Cash in Bank£–––274.59K407.15K
Total Liabilities£9.24K13.31K26.42K23.46K0.00
Employees11358

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD reported net assets of £1.22M for 2026. That compares with £625.97K in 2025, a change of 95.16%.

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD reported total assets of £2.04M for 2026. That compares with £1.02M in 2025, a change of 98.79%.

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £407.15K for 2026. That compares with £274.59K in 2025, a change of 48.28%.

PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PROPERTIES UNDER THE HAMMER AUCTION LTD's total assets rose by 5354%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Total assets compounded at 638% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.34K to £2.04M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 8 in 2026 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.