PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03211149Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 5GF
- Incorporated
- 12/06/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-23.50K
Total Assets
2024: £2.21M
Cash in Bank
2024: £135.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.23M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-130.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.62M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.21M in 2024 to £1.49M in 2025 (-32.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-48.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£41.94K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.09K | 466.00 | -6.16K | -23.50K | -130.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.35M | 4.61M | 5.62M | 2.21M | 1.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 12.69K | 41.94K | 135.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.34M | 4.61M | 5.63M | 2.23M | 1.62M |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-130.60K for 2025. That compares with £-23.50K in 2024, a change of -455.74%.
What total assets did PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £2.21M in 2024, a change of -32.63%.
What cash in bank did PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £135.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 73.5%, total liabilities fell by 71.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 48.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.62M to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of PROPERTY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.