Active

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05544704Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brook House, Moss Grove, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 9HS
Incorporated
24/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.13M2024
1.37%vs 2023

2023: £2.10M

Total Assets

£4.47M2024
-1.81%vs 2023

2023: £4.55M

Cash in Bank

£19.27K2024
-82.76%vs 2023

2023: £111.80K

Total Liabilities

£2.34M2024
-4.54%vs 2023

2023: £2.45M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.47M, cash in bank of £19.27K and total liabilities of £2.34M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.45M in 2023 to £2.34M in 2024 (-4.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.13M2024
1.37%from £2.10M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.89M2022£2.13M2024
+12.5%vs 2022

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£65.99K2022£19.27K2024
-70.8%vs 2022

-46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.51M2022£4.47M2024
-0.8%vs 2022

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.62M2022£2.34M2024
-10.5%vs 2022

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.5%

£1.89M in 2022 to £2.13M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-70.8%

£65.99K in 2022 to £19.27K in 2024

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.59%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.40%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.82%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.43%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.83M1.89M2.10M2.13M
Total Assets£4.59M4.51M4.55M4.47M
Cash in Bank£148.78K65.99K111.80K19.27K
Total Liabilities£2.76M2.62M2.45M2.34M
Employees3333

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.13M for 2024. That compares with £2.10M in 2023, a change of 1.37%.

What total assets did PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED reported total assets of £4.47M for 2024. That compares with £4.55M in 2023, a change of -1.81%.

What cash in bank did PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.27K for 2024. That compares with £111.80K in 2023, a change of -82.76%.

How many people does PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, cash in bank fell by 70.8%, total assets fell by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.89M to £2.13M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of PROPERTY CENTRAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.