Active

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED Financials

Company number
06620337Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
50a The Ridgeway, Golders Green, London NW11 8QN
Incorporated
16/06/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-232.35K2025
-1.38%vs 2024

2024: £-229.19K

Total Assets

£272.66K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £272.66K

Cash in Bank

£6.04K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £6.04K

Total Liabilities

£505.02K2025
0.63%vs 2024

2024: £501.86K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED reported net assets of £-232.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £272.66K, cash in bank of £6.04K and total liabilities of £505.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-229.19K in 2024 to £-232.35K in 2025 (-1.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-232.35K2025
-1.38%from £-229.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-224.30K2023£-232.35K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£6.04K2023£6.04K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£274.02K2023£272.66K2025
-0.5%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£498.32K2023£505.02K2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.3%

£498.32K in 2023 to £505.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-0.5%

£274.02K in 2023 to £272.66K in 2025

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-85.22%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
185.22%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-11.23K-12.53K-224.30K-229.19K-232.35K
Total Assets£468.47K734.07K274.02K272.66K272.66K
Cash in Bank£1.85K1.75K6.04K6.04K6.04K
Total Liabilities£479.70K746.60K498.32K501.86K505.02K
Employees33333

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED reported net assets of £-232.35K for 2025. That compares with £-229.19K in 2024, a change of -1.38%.

What total assets did PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED reported total assets of £272.66K for 2025. That compares with £272.66K in 2024.

What cash in bank did PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.04K for 2025. That compares with £6.04K in 2024.

How many people does PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 0.5%, total liabilities rose by 1.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 1.3% from £498.32K to £505.02K.

Which years of PROPERTY ENTERPRISES FUNDUSZ LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.