Active

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
03151344Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Newman Road, Bromley BR1 1RJ
Incorporated
26/01/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£957.59K2024
15.71%vs 2023

2023: £827.60K

Total Assets

£2.62M2024
8.36%vs 2023

2023: £2.42M

Cash in Bank

£1.45M2024
90.47%vs 2023

2023: £761.34K

Total Liabilities

£1.54M2024
1.42%vs 2023

2023: £1.52M

Employees

202024
0vs 2023

2023: 20

In 2024, PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £957.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.62M, cash in bank of £1.45M and total liabilities of £1.54M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £761.34K in 2023 to £1.45M in 2024 (90.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£957.59K2024
15.71%from £827.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£679.42K2022£957.59K2024
+40.9%vs 2022

+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£456.18K2022£1.45M2024
+218%vs 2022

+78.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.95M2022£2.62M2024
+34.3%vs 2022

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.23M2022£1.54M2024
+25.5%vs 2022

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022202024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+218%

£456.18K in 2022 to £1.45M in 2024

Every measure that changed in PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
94.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£749.03K679.42K827.60K957.59K
Total Assets£2.20M1.95M2.42M2.62M
Cash in Bank£856.76K456.18K761.34K1.45M
Total Liabilities£1.42M1.23M1.52M1.54M
Employees25202020

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £957.59K for 2024. That compares with £827.60K in 2023, a change of 15.71%.

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported total assets of £2.62M for 2024. That compares with £2.42M in 2023, a change of 8.36%.

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £1.45M for 2024. That compares with £761.34K in 2023, a change of 90.47%.

PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PROPERTY FACILITIES GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 40.9%, cash in bank rose by 218%, total assets rose by 34.3% and total liabilities rose by 25.5%. Net assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £679.42K to £957.59K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 20 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.