Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
06556983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
38 Court Parade, Wembley, Middlesex HA0 3HS
Incorporated
07/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£29.92K2026
-76.27%vs 2025

2025: £126.11K

Total Assets

£96.12K2026
-88.96%vs 2025

2025: £870.84K

Cash in Bank

£290.002026
-82.98%vs 2025

2025: £1.70K

Total Liabilities

£64.62K2026
-79.17%vs 2025

2025: £310.17K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, PROPERTY HUB LIMITED reported net assets of £29.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.12K, cash in bank of £290.00 and total liabilities of £64.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £870.84K in 2025 to £96.12K in 2026 (-88.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.92K2026
-76.27%from £126.11K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PROPERTY HUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£122.11K2024£29.92K2026
-75.5%vs 2024

-50.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.24K2024£290.002026
-97.4%vs 2024

-83.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£881.73K2024£96.12K2026
-89.1%vs 2024

-67% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£324.37K2024£64.62K2026
-80.1%vs 2024

-55.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-97.4%

£11.24K in 2024 to £290.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in PROPERTY HUB LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTY HUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.13%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.23%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.45%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.30%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY HUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.43K1.91K122.11K126.11K29.92K
Total Assets£662.95K645.02K881.73K870.84K96.12K
Cash in Bank£31.13K15.60K11.24K1.70K290.00
Total Liabilities£345.61K328.40K324.37K310.17K64.62K
Employees55555

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPERTY HUB LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY HUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PROPERTY HUB LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED reported net assets of £29.92K for 2026. That compares with £126.11K in 2025, a change of -76.27%.

What total assets did PROPERTY HUB LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED reported total assets of £96.12K for 2026. That compares with £870.84K in 2025, a change of -88.96%.

What cash in bank did PROPERTY HUB LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £290.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.70K in 2025, a change of -82.98%.

How many people does PROPERTY HUB LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPERTY HUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have PROPERTY HUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PROPERTY HUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 75.5%, cash in bank fell by 97.4%, total assets fell by 89.1% and total liabilities fell by 80.1%. Net assets contracted at 50.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £122.11K to £29.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Which years of PROPERTY HUB LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.