PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02916405Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 61 St. Georges Road, London E7 8HT
- Incorporated
- 07/04/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £20.42K
Total Assets
2023: £107.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.51K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.69K and total liabilities of £95.40K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £107.92K in 2023 to £151.69K in 2024 (40.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+590% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+93.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+78.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4662%
£1.18K in 2022 to £56.29K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 476.00 | 1.18K | 20.42K | 56.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.48K | 40.57K | 107.92K | 151.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.07K | 29.99K | 87.51K | 95.40K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED report in 2024?
PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.29K for 2024. That compares with £20.42K in 2023, a change of 175.72%.
What total assets did PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED report in 2024?
PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED reported total assets of £151.69K for 2024. That compares with £107.92K in 2023, a change of 40.55%.
What total liabilities did PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED report in 2024?
PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £95.40K for 2024. That compares with £87.51K in 2023, a change of 9.02%.
How many people does PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED employ?
PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4662%, total assets rose by 274%, total liabilities rose by 218% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 590% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.18K to £56.29K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Which years of PROPERTY LINKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.