Active

PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC015568Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite G14, The Green House, Beechwood Park North, Inverness IV2 3BL
Incorporated
24/05/1929

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.87M2025
3.22%vs 2024

2024: £4.71M

Cash in Bank

£153.47K2025
80.53%vs 2024

2024: £85.01K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £153.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.71M in 2024 to £4.87M in 2025 (3.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.87M2025
3.22%from £4.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.40M2023£4.87M2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£87.22K2023£153.47K2025
+76%vs 2023

+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+76%

£87.22K in 2023 to £153.47K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.54M4.83M4.40M4.71M4.87M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£87.87K47.23K87.22K85.01K153.47K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.87M for 2025. That compares with £4.71M in 2024, a change of 3.22%.

What cash in bank did PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £153.47K for 2025. That compares with £85.01K in 2024, a change of 80.53%.

How many people does PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank rose by 76% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.40M to £4.87M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of PROPERTY REALISATION COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.