PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06767305Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Abacus House 450 Warrington Road, Culcheth, Warrington, Cheshire WA3 5QX
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £529.00
Total Assets
2024: £315.07K
Cash in Bank
2024: £64.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £314.54K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.58K, cash in bank of £98.85K and total liabilities of £391.33K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £315.07K in 2024 to £392.58K in 2025 (24.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-74.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+85% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+242%
£28.90K in 2023 to £98.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-93.7%
£20.04K in 2023 to £1.26K in 2025
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.68%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.26%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 25.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.30K | 25.44K | 20.04K | 529.00 | 1.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 443.44K | 425.04K | 302.84K | 315.07K | 392.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 41.30K | 38.25K | 28.90K | 64.12K | 98.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 418.14K | 399.60K | 282.80K | 314.54K | 391.33K |
| Employees | 18 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 30 |
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26K for 2025. That compares with £529.00 in 2024, a change of 137.81%.
What total assets did PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED reported total assets of £392.58K for 2025. That compares with £315.07K in 2024, a change of 24.60%.
What cash in bank did PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED report in 2025?
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.85K for 2025. That compares with £64.12K in 2024, a change of 54.16%.
How many people does PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED employ?
PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.7%, cash in bank rose by 242%, total assets rose by 29.6% and total liabilities rose by 38.4%. Net assets contracted at 74.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.04K to £1.26K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+16).
Which years of PROPERTY SHOP (NW) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.