Active

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD Financials

Company number
06057189Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
172 Park Road, Peterborough PE1 2UF
Incorporated
18/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£34.95K2024
-1.93%vs 2023

2023: £35.63K

Total Assets

£1.12M2024
4.43%vs 2023

2023: £1.07M

Cash in Bank

£8.05K2024
-98.76%vs 2023

2023: £649.63K

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2024
1.39%vs 2023

2023: £997.69K

Employees

132024
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £34.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.12M, cash in bank of £8.05K and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £649.63K in 2023 to £8.05K in 2024 (-98.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.95K2024
-1.93%from £35.63K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.36K2022£34.95K2024
-46.5%vs 2022

-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£672.19K2022£8.05K2024
-98.8%vs 2022

-89.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£937.41K2022£1.12M2024
+19.2%vs 2022

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£823.25K2022£1.01M2024
+22.9%vs 2022

+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022132024
+62.5%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Employees+62.5%

8 in 2022 to 13 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-98.8%

£672.19K in 2022 to £8.05K in 2024

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.13%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.52%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.80%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£60.33K65.36K35.63K34.95K
Total Assets£502.60K937.41K1.07M1.12M
Cash in Bank£93.74K672.19K649.63K8.05K
Total Liabilities£379.12K823.25K997.69K1.01M
Employees1381313

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD reported net assets of £34.95K for 2024. That compares with £35.63K in 2023, a change of -1.93%.

What total assets did PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD reported total assets of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of 4.43%.

What cash in bank did PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £8.05K for 2024. That compares with £649.63K in 2023, a change of -98.76%.

How many people does PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD employ?

toggle

PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

How have PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD's net assets fell by 46.5%, cash in bank fell by 98.8%, total assets rose by 19.2% and total liabilities rose by 22.9%. Net assets contracted at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £65.36K to £34.95K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+5).

Which years of PROPERTYLINE LETTINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.