Active

PROPEX LIMITED Financials

Company number
03167669Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Grosvenor House, 1 New Road, Brixham, Devon TQ5 8LZ
Incorporated
28/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£698.09K2024
1.84%vs 2023

2023: £685.48K

Total Assets

£2.88M2024
-1.24%vs 2023

2023: £2.92M

Cash in Bank

£376.75K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£475.54K2024
-2.69%vs 2023

2023: £488.69K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PROPEX LIMITED reported net assets of £698.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.88M, cash in bank of £376.75K and total liabilities of £475.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.92M in 2023 to £2.88M in 2024 (-1.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£698.09K2024
1.84%from £685.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROPEX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£682.16K2022£698.09K2024
+2.3%vs 2022

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.88M2022£2.88M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£439.90K2022£475.54K2024
+8.1%vs 2022

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+8.1%

£439.90K in 2022 to £475.54K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-<0.1%

£2.88M in 2022 to £2.88M in 2024

PROPEX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPEX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.22%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.50%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
19.11%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.75%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£653.04K682.16K685.48K698.09K
Total Assets£4.86M2.88M2.92M2.88M
Cash in Bank£376.75K–––
Total Liabilities£1.97M439.90K488.69K475.54K
Employees2333

PROPEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPEX LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPEX LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROPEX LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPEX LIMITED reported net assets of £698.09K for 2024. That compares with £685.48K in 2023, a change of 1.84%.

What total assets did PROPEX LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPEX LIMITED reported total assets of £2.88M for 2024. That compares with £2.92M in 2023, a change of -1.24%.

What cash in bank did PROPEX LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

PROPEX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £376.75K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does PROPEX LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPEX LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have PROPEX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROPEX LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.3%, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 8.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £682.16K to £698.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of PROPEX LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.