PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11293902CopyCopy
- Registered office
- One St Peter's Square, Manchester M2 3DE
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.45M
Total Assets
2023: £1.88M
Cash in Bank
2023: £468.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £372.85K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.06M, cash in bank of £225.73K and total liabilities of £389.91K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £468.86K in 2023 to £225.73K in 2024 (-51.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-50.6%
£457.37K in 2022 to £225.73K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.94%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.89%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.93%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.76M | 1.64M | 1.45M | 1.59M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.37M | 2.15M | 1.88M | 2.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 414.04K | 457.37K | 468.86K | 225.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 488.05K | 408.37K | 372.85K | 389.91K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 |
PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.59M for 2024. That compares with £1.45M in 2023, a change of 9.86%.
PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2024. That compares with £1.88M in 2023, a change of 9.91%.
PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £225.73K for 2024. That compares with £468.86K in 2023, a change of -51.85%.
PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.2%, cash in bank fell by 50.6%, total assets fell by 4% and total liabilities fell by 4.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.64M to £1.59M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.