Active

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06442875Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1TL
Incorporated
03/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-772.88K2024
-19.13%vs 2023

2023: £-648.75K

Total Assets

£16.77M2024
-1.09%vs 2023

2023: £16.95M

Cash in Bank

£506.84K2024
-60.44%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Total Liabilities

£9.44M2024
-3.63%vs 2023

2023: £9.80M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-772.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.77M, cash in bank of £506.84K and total liabilities of £9.44M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.28M in 2023 to £506.84K in 2024 (-60.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-772.88K2024
-19.13%from £-648.75K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-535.04K2022£-772.88K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£809.31K2022£506.84K2024
-37.4%vs 2022

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.32M2022£16.77M2024
+9.5%vs 2022

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.78M2022£9.44M2024
+7.6%vs 2022

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+9.5%

£15.32M in 2022 to £16.77M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-37.4%

£809.31K in 2022 to £506.84K in 2024

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.61%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.31%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.02%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£483.93K-535.04K-648.75K-772.88K
Total Assets£8.01M15.32M16.95M16.77M
Cash in Bank£–809.31K1.28M506.84K
Total Liabilities£7.52M8.78M9.80M9.44M
Employees3333

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-772.88K for 2024. That compares with £-648.75K in 2023, a change of -19.13%.

What total assets did PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED reported total assets of £16.77M for 2024. That compares with £16.95M in 2023, a change of -1.09%.

What cash in bank did PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £506.84K for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of -60.44%.

How many people does PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED employ?

toggle

PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 37.4%, total assets rose by 9.5%, total liabilities rose by 7.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £809.31K to £506.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of PROPPERTUNITY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.