Active

PROSERVE M&E LTD Financials

Company number
09196472Copy
Copy
Registered office
Airedale Works Fountain Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 0AA
Incorporated
30/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.47K2025
-33.74%vs 2024

2024: £41.46K

Total Assets

£77.49K2025
-24.46%vs 2024

2024: £102.58K

Cash in Bank

£80.57K2022
-61.37%vs 2021

2021: £208.58K

Total Liabilities

£50.02K2025
-18.16%vs 2024

2024: £61.12K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PROSERVE M&E LTD reported net assets of £27.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.49K, cash in bank of £80.57K and total liabilities of £50.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £208.58K in 2021 to £80.57K in 2022 (-61.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.47K2025
-33.74%from £41.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PROSERVE M&E LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.85%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.10%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PROSERVE M&E LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£238.74K108.33K41.46K27.47K
Total Assets£363.01K196.06K102.58K77.49K
Cash in Bank£208.58K80.57K––
Total Liabilities£124.27K87.73K61.12K50.02K
Employees8855

PROSERVE M&E LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PROSERVE M&E LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PROSERVE M&E LTD reported net assets of £27.47K for 2025. That compares with £41.46K in 2024, a change of -33.74%.

PROSERVE M&E LTD reported total assets of £77.49K for 2025. That compares with £102.58K in 2024, a change of -24.46%.

PROSERVE M&E LTD reported cash in bank of £80.57K for 2022. That compares with £208.58K in 2021, a change of -61.37%.

PROSERVE M&E LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.